The 2026 BNLYYC was held on the 27th of September 2026!

We will upload content from the day over the following days.

BNLYYC 2026 Minute by minute recap can be viewed below (it might get pulled again due to copyright issues as Youtube has not yet finished the checks):

The final scores:

🏆 1A BNL Division

#NameTechEvalsDeductionsFinal Score
1Jochem van der Voorder60.021.5081.5
2Chloé Monsonégo42.321.8-361.0
3Alexander Noot12.612.3024.9
4Guus Beekman4.18.0-57.1

🏆 1A Youth Division

#NameTechEvalsDeductionsFinal Score
1Mattias Frens55.225.3080.5
2Lucas Hoogenbosch57.220.7077.8
3Otis Roeles31.118.0049.1
4Jul Wagemans29.317.3-145.7
5Jayesh Ganesh23.417.0040.4
6Tijler Frederik25.015.0040.0
7Sam Lieverse21.812.3034.1
8Sam Govaerts6.27.0-211.2
9Just Oonk3.57.3-28.8

🏆 1A Open Division

#NameTechEvalsDeductionsFinal Score
1Neo Siepmann60.026.8086.8
2Vincent Wecking48.325.5-370.8
3Henry Mattern16.211.3-225.5

🏆 X Division

#NameStyleTechEvalsDeductionsFinal Score
1 BNLAlexander Noot5A57.516.0073.5
1 OPENLars Hudalla3A64.913.0-572.9

The Programme!

Here’s what we have planned so far:
10:30 – 11:00 | Arrivals & check‑in
11:00 – 12:00 | Fun, hands‑on workshops
12:00 – 12:30 | Break
13:00 – 13:30 | X‑Division Open & Benelux
13:30 – 14:00 | Trick Ladder (T.B.C)
14:00 – 14:30 | Fun contests for everyone
14:30 – 15:00 | 1A Main, Open, Youth & Benelux
15:00 – 15:30 | Awards ceremony
16:00 – 16:15 | Event ends

Location & Date

Fort33, Bavoortseweg 25, 3833 BM Leusden, Netherlands
27th of September 2026

The Jury

  • Batıkan Turna
  • Eren Atas
  • Jan Cilo
  • Martin Koprna
  • Max Schulz
  • Tomas Bubak
  • Tomas Kochman

Would you like to judge our 2027 edition? Please reach out to us at info@yoyobenelux.com